RATES - DENTAL TRAVELS

In order to meet us we invite you to a specialized examination, and in order to check the rates charged by our clinic we suggest you to refer to the list of rates for some of the dental services we provide.

Emergency consultation is free!

Dental treatments in EUROUK pricesPrice HungarianPrice RomanianSAVINGS
Consultation60freefree60
Dental Hygiene Package (cleaning, calculul removal)21011550160
Dental X-ray (small)5030545
X-ray (panoramic)105501595
Anesthesia20freefree20
Extraction (basic)80352555
Extraction (surgical)1707540140
Resection500180100380
Root Canal32011050-100270-220
Tooth Filling25011530-50220 -200
Porcelain crown fusedto metal650295150500
Porcelain fused tozirconium-oxide (metal free)900490250650
Crown – full porcelain750300250570
Porcelain Veneer850500220650
Implant Biohorizon, Alpha-bio, Miss25009006001900
Porcelain Crown on implant800400250550

INFO DENTAL TRAVELS

  • +40 722 61 58 11
  • office@dental-travels.eu
  • Address Dental Travels
    Str. Polona, nr.55, sector 1, Bucuresti
  • CLINIC HOURS
    Monday-Friday: 8:00 to 8:00 p.m.
    Saturday: By appointment only
    Sunday: By appointment only